HKCC Live TV Sporting Action

HKCC LIVE TV Schedule
23rd to 29th July 2018

Live at the Annexe Bar, Sportsman's Bar and Chater Tavern. Please note Dress Code applies after 7:00 P.M. in Chater Tavern.

Mon 23rd Jul

   

Cricket

5:30pm

England  V South Africa U19 Odi 2018 -1A

Cricket

10:00pm

England  V South Africa U19 Odi 2018 -1B

Tennis

5:00pm

ATP 18 German Tennis Championships

     

Tue 24th Jul

   

Tennis

5:00pm

ATP 18 German Tennis Championships

     

Wed 25th Jul

   

Tennis

5:00pm

ATP 18 German Tennis Championships

     

Thu 26th Jul

   

Cricket

7:00pm

Bangladesh vs Windies, 1st ODI

Cricket

10:00pm

Bangladesh vs Windies, 2nd ODI

Tennis

5:00pm

ATP 18 German Tennis Championships

Golf

9:00pm

Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open Day 1 

     

Fri 27th Jul

   

Cricket

9:00pm

Kia Super League Women's T20 2018  -3A

Cricket

11:00pm

Kia Super League Women's T20 2018 -3B

Cricket

7:00pm

Bangladesh vs Windies, 2nd ODI

Golf

7:00pm

The Senior Open Championship by Rolex 

Golf

9:00pm

Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open Day 2 

Rugby

7:30pm

Round 19: Essenden vs Sydney

Tennis

5:00pm

ATP 18 German Tennis Championships -QF

     

Sat 28th Jul

   

Cricket

9:00pm

Vitality Blast T20 2018-11A

Cricket

11:00pm

Vitality Blast T20 2018-11B

Cricket

8:30pm

Bangladesh vs Windies, 2nd ODI

Golf

9:30pm

The Senior Open Championship by Rolex 

Golf

10:30pm

Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open Day 3 

Motor-sport

8:30pm

Formula 1 2018 Rolex Hungarian Grand Prix : Qualifying

Motor-sport

10:30pm

FIA Formula 2 Championship 2018 - Race 1

Rugby

1:30pm

Round 19: Richmond vs Collingwood

Rugby

4:30pm

Round 19: GWS Giants vs St. Kilda

Rugby

7:30pm

Round 19: Adelaide vs Melbourne

Rugby

3:30pm

Super Rugby 2018 

Rugby

5:30pm

Super Rugby 2018

Tennis

9:00pm

ATP 18 German Tennis Championships -SF

     

Sun 29th Jul

   

Cricket

6:30pm

Kia Super League Women's T20 2018 (Sea) -4A

Cricket

8:30pm

Kia Super League Women's T20 2018 (Sea) -4B

Cricket

10:30pm

Vitality Blast T20 2018 (Sea) -12A

Golf

9:30pm

The Senior Open Championship by Rolex 

Golf

10:00pm

Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open Day 4 

Motor-sport

5:15pm

FIA Formula 2 Championship 2018 - Race 2

Motor-sport

8:00pm

Formula 1 2018 Rolex Hungarian Grand Prix : Main Race

Rugby

1:30pm

Round 19: North Melbourne vs West Coast Eagles

Rugby

4:30pm

Round 19: Frementle vs Hawthorn

Snooker

4:00pm

Riga Masters 2018 -Quarter-Finals

Snooker

8:00pm

Riga Masters 2018 -Semi-Final

Tennis

9:00pm

ATP 18 German Tennis Championships -Final

 

Live also available at DotCod Seafood Restaurant & Oyster Bar (excluding Sundays & Public Holidays). Please contact 2810 6988 for more information.